DL DFW-YYC

Old Oct 29, 2014, 9:55 am
  #1  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: YVR
Programs: Marriott Gold
Posts: 952
DL DFW-YYC

Some interesting fares on DL F from DFW to YYC on the weekends, ~550USD to 650USD depending on which weekend and what routing. I managed to find one DFW-SLC-SEA-YYC. Also is quite a bit cheaper in Y, roughly 50%. But with F this cheap...

5124MQM/8540RDM for DL Gold like myself. 3606mi otherwise.



Code:
Itinerary

Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) to Calgary (YYC) - Sat, Nov 22	
Delta Air Lines Inc.	Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) to Salt Lake City (SLC) - Sat, Nov 22
Delta Air Lines Inc. 4819	Dep: 6:00AM	Arr: 7:59AM	2h 59m	Canadair RJ 900	First (A)	  
OPERATED BY SKYWEST DBA DELTA CONNECTION	Layover in SLC		3h 16m	 
 
Delta Air Lines Inc.	Salt Lake City (SLC) to Calgary (YYC) - Sat, Nov 22
Delta Air Lines Inc. 4459	Dep: 11:15AM	Arr: 1:36PM	2h 21m	Canadair RJ 900	First (A)	  
OPERATED BY SKYWEST DBA DELTA CONNECTION				 
 
Calgary (YYC) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) - Sun, Nov 23	
Delta Air Lines Inc.	Calgary (YYC) to Minneapolis/St Paul (MSP) - Sun, Nov 23
Delta Air Lines Inc. 3687	Dep: 8:15AM	Arr: 12:10PM	2h 55m	Canadair RJ 900	First (G)	  
OPERATED BY ENDEAVOR AIR DBA DELTA CONNECTION	Layover in MSP		1h 5m	 
 
Delta Air Lines Inc.	Minneapolis/St Paul (MSP) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) - Sun, Nov 23
Delta Air Lines Inc. 5995	Dep: 1:15PM	Arr: 3:53PM	2h 38m	Embraer RJ-175	First (G)	  
OPERATED BY SHUTTLE AMERICA DELTA CONNECTION				 
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)	$698.62	
Total cost for 1 passenger	$698.62
roastpuff is offline  

Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Manage Preferences - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

This site is owned, operated, and maintained by MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Designated trademarks are the property of their respective owners.