Lax bcn $317 rt

Reply

Old Aug 20, 15, 12:06 am
  #1  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 35
Lax bcn $317 rt @ 7 nights KLM - Delta operated

On royal dutch airlines.
Sample Dec 1st - 6 night stay.

Last edited by Sandpit; Aug 20, 15 at 12:24 am
Sandpit is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:09 am
  #2  
Suspended
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atherton, CA
Programs: UA 1K, AA EXP; Owner, Green Bay Packers
Posts: 21,690
Not seeing it, dude. Are you sure that's not one way?
Doc Savage is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:11 am
  #3  
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 371
Originally Posted by Sandpit View Post
On royal dutch airlines.
Sample Dec 1st - 6 night stay.
More info please, don't see it on ITA, KAYAK, or google flights.

What OTA and did you get ticketed?
DLDFW is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:15 am
  #4  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 35
Price now 335

Los Angeles (LAX) to Barcelona (BCN) Tue, Dec 1
Long layoverOvernight flight

Los Angeles (LAX) to New York (JFK) Tue, Dec 1
KLM 5263
Dep: 8:45 am
Arr: 5:10 pm
5h 25m
Boeing 767
Economy (V)
Food for Purchase
OPERATED BY DELTA
Layover in JFK
2h 20m

New York (JFK) to Barcelona (BCN) Tue, Dec 1
KLM 6094
Dep: 7:30 pm
Arr: 9:15 am
7h 45m
Boeing 767
Economy (V)
Dinner
OPERATED BY DELTA
Wed, Dec 2
Barcelona (BCN) to Los Angeles (LAX) Tue, Dec 8

Barcelona (BCN) to Amsterdam (AMS) Tue, Dec 8
KLM 1662
Dep: 6:00 am
Arr: 8:30 am
2h 30m
Boeing 737
Economy (L)
Snack or Brunch
Layover in AMS
1h 20m

Amsterdam (AMS) to Los Angeles (LAX) Tue, Dec 8
KLM 601
Dep: 9:50 am
Arr: 11:45 am
10h 55m
Boeing 747
Economy (V)
Meal
Mileage
12,619 total miles
Airport Information
Los Angeles International (LAX)
Barcelona (BCN)
New York John F Kennedy International (JFK)
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS)
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
$335.60
Total cost for 1 passenger
$335.60
Sandpit is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:17 am
  #5  
Suspended
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atherton, CA
Programs: UA 1K, AA EXP; Owner, Green Bay Packers
Posts: 21,690
That's seven nights, dude.
Doc Savage is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:17 am
  #6  
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 371
Originally Posted by Sandpit View Post
Price now 335

Los Angeles (LAX) to Barcelona (BCN) — Tue, Dec 1
Long layoverOvernight flight

Los Angeles (LAX) to New York (JFK) — Tue, Dec 1
KLM 5263
Dep: 8:45 am
Arr: 5:10 pm
5h 25m
Boeing 767
Economy (V)
Food for Purchase
OPERATED BY DELTA
Layover in JFK
2h 20m

New York (JFK) to Barcelona (BCN) — Tue, Dec 1
KLM 6094
Dep: 7:30 pm
Arr: 9:15 am
7h 45m
Boeing 767
Economy (V)
Dinner
OPERATED BY DELTA
Wed, Dec 2
Barcelona (BCN) to Los Angeles (LAX) — Tue, Dec 8

Barcelona (BCN) to Amsterdam (AMS) — Tue, Dec 8
KLM 1662
Dep: 6:00 am
Arr: 8:30 am
2h 30m
Boeing 737
Economy (L)
Snack or Brunch
Layover in AMS
1h 20m

Amsterdam (AMS) to Los Angeles (LAX) — Tue, Dec 8
KLM 601
Dep: 9:50 am
Arr: 11:45 am
10h 55m
Boeing 747
Economy (V)
Meal
Mileage
12,619 total miles
Airport Information
Los Angeles International (LAX)
Barcelona (BCN)
New York John F Kennedy International (JFK)
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS)
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
$335.60
Total cost for 1 passenger
$335.60
Nevermind I see it on ITA now.....
DLDFW is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:17 am
  #7  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 35
Fare for 1 adult
Fare 1: Carrier KL VLXP71US LAX to BCN (rules)
Passenger type ADT, round trip fare, booking code V
Covers LAX-JFK (Economy), JFK-BCN (Economy)
$106.50
Fare 2: Carrier KL VLXP71US BCN to LAX (rules)
Passenger type ADT, round trip fare, booking code L, V
Covers BCN-AMS (Economy), AMS-LAX (Economy)
$124.50
US International Departure Tax (US)
$17.70
US September 11th Security Fee (AY)
$5.60
US Passenger Facility Charge (XF)
$9.00
USDA APHIS Fee (XA)
$5.00
US Immigration Fee (XY)
$7.00
US Customs Fee (YC)
$5.50
The Netherlands Domestic and International Noise Surcharge (VV)
$0.60
Netherlands CJ (CJ)
$7.60
The Netherlands Passenger Service Charge (RN)
$7.00
US International Arrival Tax (US)
$17.70
Spain JD (JD)
$17.00
Spain QV (QV)
$4.20
Spain OG (OG)
$0.70
Subtotal per passenger
$335.60
Number of passengers
x1
Subtotal For 1 adult
$335.6
Sandpit is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:18 am
  #8  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 35
Originally Posted by Doc Savage View Post
That's seven nights, dude.
6 nights gone. $335 is the new price @ 7 nights
Sandpit is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:21 am
  #9  
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 41
Can be found on Expedia
s2w0w is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:31 am
  #10  
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: LAS based - Home is worldwide
Programs: OneWorld Emeralds, Star Gold, SkyTeam Silver, Southwest A-List, VIP Car Renter, Hotel Elite
Posts: 7,167
Dates available beyond december... ITA is finding it on flex search.
Mrp Alert is online now  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:36 am
  #11  
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 371
Originally Posted by Mrp Alert View Post
Dates available beyond december... ITA is finding it on flex search.
I see it for mid $400's in May and June, anybody seeing less?
DLDFW is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:38 am
  #12  
Suspended
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atherton, CA
Programs: UA 1K, AA EXP; Owner, Green Bay Packers
Posts: 21,690
Seeing $317 in March.
Doc Savage is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:38 am
  #13  
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 443
Originally Posted by DLDFW View Post
I see it for mid $400's in May and June, anybody seeing less?
I see low 300s for many dates on Google Flights, Expedia etc. but they are all repricing up to 800+. Maybe another OTA is still offering the deal?

Appears to be a 1 week trip min.
maskedmesothorium is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:41 am
  #14  
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: LAS based - Home is worldwide
Programs: OneWorld Emeralds, Star Gold, SkyTeam Silver, Southwest A-List, VIP Car Renter, Hotel Elite
Posts: 7,167
it is bookable on Delta.com
Mrp Alert is online now  
Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 15, 12:43 am
  #15  
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: LAX, LGB, SNA
Programs: AA EXP OWE, DL DM ST+, AS MVPG, UA, BA, WN CP, Hyatt E, Ritz Plat, HH GM
Posts: 3,179
Well, since I bought a CGK 300 fare and can't go because of a new job, I guess I'll plan for this one.
hiima is offline  
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Search this Thread