Go Back  FlyerTalk Forums > Miles&Points > Mileage Run Deals
Reload this Page >

Ab: Waw-ord/jfk-bud - 282,91

Ab: Waw-ord/jfk-bud - 282,91

Old Dec 4, 14, 2:17 am
  #1  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: WAW
Posts: 24
Ab: Waw-ord/jfk-bud - 282,91

Warsaw (WAW) to Chicago (ORD) - czw., lut 12
Air Berlin Warsaw (WAW) to Berlin (TXL) - czw., lut 12
Air Berlin 8071 Dep: 6:20AM Arr: 7:45AM 1h 25m De Havilland-Bombardier Dash-8 Economy (W)
Layover in TXL 2h 15m

Air Berlin Berlin (TXL) to Chicago (ORD) - czw., lut 12
Air Berlin 7420 Dep: 10:00AM Arr: 12:35PM 9h 35m Airbus A330 Economy (W)


New York (JFK) to Budapest (BUD) - sob., lut 21
Air Berlin New York (JFK) to Berlin (TXL) - sob., lut 21
Air Berlin 7249 Dep: 5:50PM Arr: 7:30AM 7h 40m Airbus A330 Economy (W)
Layover in TXL niedz., lut 22 9h 30m

Air Berlin Berlin (TXL) to Budapest (BUD) - niedz., lut 22
Air Berlin 8638 Dep: 5:00PM Arr: 6:25PM 1h 25m Airbus A319 Economy (W)

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) 282,91
Total cost for 1 passenger 282,91
jacekwaw is offline  
Old Dec 4, 14, 6:57 am
  #2  
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: New York
Programs: Virtuoso
Posts: 9
Where are you seeing this?
aniaw6 is offline  
Old Dec 4, 14, 7:54 am
  #3  
FlyerTalk Evangelist
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: 60137
Posts: 10,477
V. Nice OW home.
LINK please?
sonofzeus is offline  
Old Dec 4, 14, 8:40 am
  #4  
Marriott Contributor Badge
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Posts: 9,032
W fares do not earn full accrual.. 50% with AB topbonus, I believe.. 25% w/AA.
izzik is offline  

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Search Engine: