FlyerTalk Forums

FlyerTalk Forums (https://www.flyertalk.com/forum/index.php)
-   Mileage Run Deals (https://www.flyertalk.com/forum/mileage-run-deals-372/)
-   -   $481 Air China DOJ Barcelona - Tokyo (HND) - Tokyo (NRT) to Frankfurt, FEB 3.7 cents (https://www.flyertalk.com/forum/mileage-run-deals/1621950-481-air-china-doj-barcelona-tokyo-hnd-tokyo-nrt-frankfurt-feb-3-7-cents.html)

SanFranDan Oct 20, 14 8:11 am

$481 Air China DOJ Barcelona - Tokyo (HND) - Tokyo (NRT) to Frankfurt, FEB 3.7 cents
 
Outbound U fare indicates United 50% mileage accrual, 12940 total miles

Barcelona (BCN) to Tokyo (HND) - Sun, Feb 1

Barcelona (BCN) to Vienna (VIE) - Sun, Feb 1
Air China Limited 842 Dep: 11:25AM Arr: 1:45PM 2h 20m Airbus A330 Economy (U)
Stop in VIE 1h 30m

Vienna (VIE) to Beijing (PEK) - Sun, Feb 1
Air China Limited 842 Dep: 3:15PM Arr: 7:15AM 9h 0m Airbus A330 Economy (U)
Layover in PEK Mon, Feb 2 1h 20m

Beijing (PEK) to Tokyo (HND) - Mon, Feb 2
Air China Limited 181 Dep: 8:35AM Arr: 12:50PM 3h 15m Airbus A330 Economy (U)


Tokyo (NRT) to Frankfurt (FRA) - Fri, Feb 13

Tokyo (NRT) to Beijing (PEK) - Fri, Feb 13
Air China Limited 422 Dep: 8:50AM Arr: 11:55AM 4h 5m Airbus A320 Economy (K)
Layover in PEK 2h 0m

Beijing (PEK) to Frankfurt (FRA) - Fri, Feb 13
Air China Limited 931 Dep: 1:55PM Arr: 5:15PM 10h 20m Boeing 747 Economy (S)


Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $480.90
Total cost for 1 passenger $480.90

pewpew Oct 20, 14 8:15 am

Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (BB10; Touch) AppleWebKit/537.35+ (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/10.2.1.3247 Mobile Safari/537.35+)

Technically this is a single open jaw; HND and NRT are co terminals

travelhits Oct 21, 14 4:59 am


Originally Posted by SanFranDan (Post 23704832)
Outbound U fare indicates United 50% mileage accrual, 12940 total miles

Barcelona (BCN) to Tokyo (HND) - Sun, Feb 1

Barcelona (BCN) to Vienna (VIE) - Sun, Feb 1
Air China Limited 842 Dep: 11:25AM Arr: 1:45PM 2h 20m Airbus A330 Economy (U)
Stop in VIE 1h 30m

Vienna (VIE) to Beijing (PEK) - Sun, Feb 1
Air China Limited 842 Dep: 3:15PM Arr: 7:15AM 9h 0m Airbus A330 Economy (U)
Layover in PEK Mon, Feb 2 1h 20m

Beijing (PEK) to Tokyo (HND) - Mon, Feb 2
Air China Limited 181 Dep: 8:35AM Arr: 12:50PM 3h 15m Airbus A330 Economy (U)


Tokyo (NRT) to Frankfurt (FRA) - Fri, Feb 13

Tokyo (NRT) to Beijing (PEK) - Fri, Feb 13
Air China Limited 422 Dep: 8:50AM Arr: 11:55AM 4h 5m Airbus A320 Economy (K)
Layover in PEK 2h 0m

Beijing (PEK) to Frankfurt (FRA) - Fri, Feb 13
Air China Limited 931 Dep: 1:55PM Arr: 5:15PM 10h 20m Boeing 747 Economy (S)


Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $480.90
Total cost for 1 passenger $480.90

^ Good find SanFranDan. Thanks.

pandaforever Oct 21, 14 8:14 am

tried already.

BCN-ICN Feb 15
GMP-FRA Feb 20

less than $500

BCN-ICN
GMP-LHR

also have this price

erik19283 Oct 21, 14 5:00 pm


Originally Posted by pandaforever (Post 23710662)
tried already.

BCN-ICN Feb 15
GMP-FRA Feb 20

less than $500

BCN-ICN
GMP-LHR

also have this price

Too bad it's not the other way around...


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 1:35 am.


This site is owned, operated, and maintained by MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Designated trademarks are the property of their respective owners.