Go Back  FlyerTalk Forums > Miles&Points > Mileage Run Deals
Reload this Page >

UA: ORD-PHX 4.4 cpm

UA: ORD-PHX 4.4 cpm

Old May 9, 12, 3:07 pm
  #1  
Original Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Programs: UA 2P, HY Diamond
Posts: 232
UA: ORD-PHX 4.4 cpm

One way ORD-SFO-PHX, $111, available 5/23, 5/30
One way PHX-SFO-ORD, $111, available 5/16, 5/22, 5/29, 5/30, 6/5

You can also route through LAX for some days for less miles

RT same day return seems to be only available on 5/30 at ITA, with one leg by US, but cannot price it out on united.com:

United Chicago (ORD) to San Francisco (SFO) - Wed, May 30
United 971 Dep: 6:00AM Arr: 8:59AM 4h 59m Boeing 757 Economy (G)

United San Francisco (SFO) to Phoenix (PHX) - Wed, May 30
United 568 Dep: 10:21AM Arr: 12:25PM 2h 4m Airbus A319 Economy (G)

United Phoenix (PHX) to San Francisco (SFO) - Wed, May 30
United 3026 Dep: 1:40PM Arr: 3:39PM 1h 59m Airbus A320 Economy (G)
OPERATED BY US AIRWAYS Layover in SFO 2h 22m

United San Francisco (SFO) to Chicago (ORD) - Wed, May 30
United 818 Dep: 6:01PM Arr: 11:59PM 3h 58m Boeing 757 Economy (G)

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $221.20
Total cost for 1 passenger $221.20
efox is offline  
Old May 9, 12, 4:43 pm
  #2  
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: LAX
Programs: UA GS, 1MM, SPG Platinum
Posts: 145
Awesome!

Thanks! Just booked this, but through LAX on the return so I could use an E-cert for a further discount. That one leg on US Air messed me up. Actually priced out to $216, not $221 even though ITA says $221.
jdivenere is offline  
Old May 9, 12, 8:06 pm
  #3  
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: TPA
Programs: United 1K, SPG Gold, National Exec
Posts: 132
Thanks for this! Just booked as two one-way tickets on United.com. ^
JetSetBen is offline  

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Search Engine: