View Single Post
Old May 18, 13, 10:52 am
  #1069  
AndrewE
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: YOW/YUL/YYZ
Posts: 270
Originally Posted by onlysuites View Post
BA has a LGW-KIN for 1000 return if anyone is interested.
seems to be cheaper ex-JER/GCI


Jersey (JER) to Kingston (KIN) - Mon, Jul 1
Jersey (JER) to London (LGW) - Mon, Jul 1
British Airways p.l.c. 2769 Dep: 7:05AM Arr: 8:00AM 0h 55m Boeing 737 Business (J)
Layover in LGW 4h 25m

London (LGW) to Kingston (KIN) - Mon, Jul 1
British Airways p.l.c. 2263 Dep: 12:25PM Arr: 4:00PM 9h 35m Boeing 777 Business (I)


Kingston (KIN) to Jersey (JER) - Mon, Jul 8
Kingston (KIN) to London (LGW) - Mon, Jul 8
British Airways p.l.c. 2262 Dep: 6:00PM Arr: 8:50AM 8h 50m Boeing 777 Business (I)
Layover in LGW Tue, Jul 9 3h 15m

London (LGW) to Jersey (JER) - Tue, Jul 9
British Airways p.l.c. 2774 Dep: 12:05PM Arr: 1:00PM 0h 55m Airbus A319 Business (J)

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $1,513.28
Total cost for 1 passenger $1,513.28




London (LGW) to Kingston (KIN) - Mon, Jul 1
British Airways p.l.c. 2263 Dep: 12:25PM Arr: 4:00PM 9h 35m Boeing 777 Business (I)


Kingston (KIN) to London (LGW) - Mon, Jul 8
British Airways p.l.c. 2262 Dep: 6:00PM Arr: 8:50AM 8h 50m Boeing 777 Business (I)
Tue, Jul 9
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $1,987.08
Total cost for 1 passenger $1,987.08
AndrewE is offline