Auto Train
Silver Palm
Silver Meteor
Silver Star
Metroliner
Acela
Regionals
Twilight Shoreliner
The Federal
Keystone
Downeaster
Empire Service
Maple Leaf
Adirondack
Crescent
Lake Shore (both legs)
Cardinal
Three Rivers
Pennsylvanian
Capitol Limited
Wolverine
Lincoln Service
Missouri River Runner (aka KC Mules)
Ann Rutledge (original run through service from KC via St. Louis to Chicago)
Hiawatha
City of New Orleans
Sunset Limited (JAX-LAX)
Texas Eagle (CHI-DAL) [Also recent detour route in Ill]
SW Chief
Zephyr (including Wyoming detour)
Empire Builder
Pacific Surfliner
Coast Starlight
Capitol Corridor
San Joaquin
Cascades