FlyerTalk Forums - View Single Post - CO/AA/UA SFO-GIG (Rio de Janeiro) $486+ $589-592 ai
Old Apr 19, 09, 2:00 pm
  #2  
deviantdesi
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: NYC, NY
Programs: UA PP+1MM, Hilton Gold, Choice Dia, IHG Plt, MR Ttnm
Posts: 210
Thumbs up even less from EWR on CO

EWR-GIG: $506... all in.
Even over Thanksgiving...

1 Adults (age 18 to 64) $414.00
Additional Taxes/Fees $92.70
Total Price $506.70

Flight Details:
Depart:
10:00 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 25, 2009
New York/Newark, NJ (EWR - Liberty) Arrive:
10:45 a.m. +1 Day
Thu., Nov. 26, 2009
Sao Paulo, Brazil (GRU) Flight Time:
9 hr 45 mn OnePass Miles/
Elite Qualification*:
4,758 /100% Flight: CO31
Aircraft: Boeing 767-200
Fare Class: Economy (N)
Meal: Dinner


Change Planes. Connect time in Sao Paulo, Brazil (GRU) is 1 hour 15 minutes .
Depart:
12:00 p.m.
Thu., Nov. 26, 2009
Sao Paulo, Brazil (GRU) Arrive:
1:00 p.m.
Thu., Nov. 26, 2009
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (GIG) Flight Time:
1 hr

Travel Time:
12 hr 0 mn OnePass Miles/
Elite Qualification*:
218 /100%
Total Miles:
4,976 Flight: CO93
Aircraft: Boeing 767-400ER
Fare Class: Economy (N)


Depart:
8:40 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 29, 2009
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (GIG) Arrive:
10:00 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 29, 2009
Sao Paulo, Brazil (GRU) Flight Time:
1 hr 20 mn OnePass Miles/
Elite Qualification*:
218 /100% Flight: CO92
Aircraft: Boeing 767-400ER
Fare Class: Economy (N)


Change Planes. Connect time in Sao Paulo, Brazil (GRU) is 1 hour .
Depart:
11:00 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 29, 2009
Sao Paulo, Brazil (GRU) Arrive:
6:00 a.m. +1 Day
Mon., Nov. 30, 2009
New York/Newark, NJ (EWR - Liberty) Flight Time:
10 hr 0 mn

Travel Time:
12 hr 20 mn OnePass Miles/
Elite Qualification*:
4,758 /100%
Total Miles:
4,976 Flight: CO30
Aircraft: Boeing 767-200
Fare Class: Economy (N)
Meal: Dinner
No Special Meal Offered.

Last edited by deviantdesi; Apr 19, 09 at 2:13 pm Reason: added flight info
deviantdesi is offline