Go Back   FlyerTalk Forums > Miles&Points > Mileage Run Deals
Sign in using an external account

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old Dec 11, 12, 3:14 pm   #1
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1,853
UA: PSP-ATL/DTW/CVG/MSP/SLC starting @ $196ai

UA: PSP(Palm Springs, CA)-ATL/DTW/CVG/MSP/SLC starting @ $196ai (G)

Samples:
Feb 5-6 PSP-IAH-ATL-IAH-PSP $196ai (3906mi ~5cpm)
Jan 28-29 PSP-SFO-IAD-ATL-IAD-SFO-PSP $207ai (6730mi ~3.1cpm)

-14 day advance.
-FOR ONE WAY FARES.
-Through End Of Schedule (with some blackout dates).
CokeandTaco is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 11, 12, 5:24 pm   #2
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Michigan
Programs: DL DM
Posts: 5,107
Hope delta matches
skchin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 11, 12, 6:41 pm   #3
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Minnetonka, MN, USA
Programs: DL Diamond, AA ExPlt, UA 1k
Posts: 685
Great find

Thanks once again to Cokeandtaco.
Booked MSP-IAH-DEN-PSP-SFO-IAH-MSP for $204. 3.5 CPM.
cliburn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 12, 12, 5:27 pm   #4
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: BWI
Programs: United Silver, AA Gold, SPG Gold
Posts: 509
Quote:
Originally Posted by CokeandTaco View Post
Jan 28-29 PSP-SFO-IAD-ATL-IAD-SFO-PSP $207ai (6730mi ~3.1cpm)

-14 day advance.
-FOR ONE WAY FARES.
-Through End Of Schedule (with some blackout dates).
Love it, but need to start at IAD (or just WAS), vice PSP. (Price doubled when I tried the reverse route from East to West.) See anything before 10 FEB '13?
EkekoBWI is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 16, 12, 12:20 pm   #5
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by cliburn View Post
Thanks once again to Cokeandtaco.
Booked MSP-IAH-DEN-PSP-SFO-IAH-MSP for $204. 3.5 CPM.

Minneapolis/Saint Paul (MSP) to Palm Springs (PSP) - Tue, Feb 5
Minneapolis/Saint Paul (MSP) to Houston (IAH) - Tue, Feb 5
United 4626 Dep: 9:50AM Arr: 12:50PM 3h 0m Embraer ERJ-135/145 Economy (G)
OPERATED BY EXPRESSJET AIRLINES DBA UNITED EXPRESS Layover in IAH 2h 33m

Houston (IAH) to Denver (DEN) - Tue, Feb 5
United 939 Dep: 3:23PM Arr: 5:03PM 2h 40m Boeing 757 Economy (G)
Layover in DEN 2h 57m

Denver (DEN) to Palm Springs (PSP) - Tue, Feb 5
United 6211 Dep: 8:00PM Arr: 9:14PM 2h 14m Canadair RJ 700 Economy (G)
OPERATED BY SKYWEST DBA UNITED EXPRESS
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $147.90
Total cost for 1 passenger $147.90

Palm Springs (PSP) to Minneapolis/Saint Paul (MSP) - Wed, Feb 6
Palm Springs (PSP) to San Francisco (SFO) - Wed, Feb 6
United 5629 Dep: 6:00AM Arr: 7:41AM 1h 41m Canadair Reg. Jet Economy (G)
OPERATED BY SKYWEST DBA UNITED EXPRESS Layover in SFO 1h 3m

San Francisco (SFO) to Houston (IAH) - Wed, Feb 6
United 581 Dep: 8:44AM Arr: 2:33PM 3h 49m Boeing 757 Economy (G)
Layover in IAH 2h 8m

Houston (IAH) to Minneapolis/Saint Paul (MSP) - Wed, Feb 6
United 1547 Dep: 4:41PM Arr: 7:26PM 2h 45m Boeing 737 Economy (G)

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $149.40
Total cost for 1 passenger $149.40


I can find this MSP-IAH-DEN-PSP-SFO-IAH-MSP. Routing, but it is overnight and $300. I tried to read how to get the Circle Trip routed by I can't figure it out. I would like to get my first MR going, how did you route it? Thanks
badfish116 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 16, 12, 3:04 pm   #6
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Minnetonka, MN, USA
Programs: DL Diamond, AA ExPlt, UA 1k
Posts: 685
This fare died several days ago....
cliburn is offline   Reply With Quote
 
 
Reply

Bookmarks


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:35 pm.




SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.